Knights get stars back in the park; Sharks Recruit Offside – Rd 11 NRL Teams

Rookie Sharks coach Craig Fitzgibbon has made changes following the poor performance of his round 11 match against the Raiders.

The Broncos were not forced into a close call at fullback, with Te Maire Martin named to play despite an injury cloud.

Finally getting their best players in the park, the Knights have appointed Dane Gagai to an extended bench as recruit Anthony Milford is about to make his debut.

Read on for our round 11 team lists.

Stream every game of every round of the 2022 NRL Telstra Premiership Season Live & Ad-Break Free while playing on Kayo. New to Kayo? Try now for 14 days for free.

THURSDAY

Newcastle Knights vs Brisbane Broncos 7:50 PM at McDonald Jones Stadium

Knights team

Broncos team: 1. Te Maire Martin 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Selwyn Cobbo 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Cory Paix 15. Kobe Hetherington 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Keenan Palasia 18. Brenko Lee 19. TC Robati 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Ezra Mam 22. Jordan Pereira 23. Ryan James 24. David Mead

FRIDAY

Wests Tigers vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6pm at Leichhardt Oval

Tigers team: 1. Starford To’a 2. Junior Tupou 3. Asu Kepaoa 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jock Madden 7. Jackson Hastings 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Zane Musgrove 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Kelma Tuilagi 15. Alex Twal 16. Fa’amanu Brown 17. Stefano Utoikamanu 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Oliver Gildart 20. Thomas Mikaele 21. Austin Dias 22. Junior Pauga 23. Tukimihia Simpkins 24. Fonua pool

Bulldogs team: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Jake Averillo 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jackson Topine 12 Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Joe Stimson 16. Max King 17. Chris Patolo 19. Jacob Kiraz 20. Zach Dockar-Clay 21. Brandon Wakeham 22. Tuipulotu Katoa 23. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 24 Paul Alamoti 25. Ava Seumanufagai

Parramatta Eels vs Manly Sea Eagles 7:55 PM at CommBank Stadium

eel team: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Hayze Perham 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tom Opacic 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Marata Niukore 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Nathan Brown 18. Wiremu Greig 19. Jakob Arthur 20. Mitch Rein 21. Bryce Cartwright 22. Sean Russell 23. Elie El Zakhem 24. Maika Sivo

Sea Eagles team: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Morgan Harper 4. Tolutau Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Sean Keppie 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12 Andrew Davey 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Josh Schuster 16. Martin Taupau 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Ethan Bullemor 19. Kurt De Luis 20. Kaeo Weekes 21. Jamie Humphreys 22. Alec Tuitavake 23. Zac Fulton 24. Jacob Sykes

KFC SuperCoach is back! You could win Fantasy Footy’s Holy Grail plus $50k cash. Play now

SATURDAY

St George Illawarra Dragons vs Warriors 3pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

dragon team: 1. Cody Ramsey 2. Mathew Feagai 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Talatau Amone 7. Ben Hunt 9. Moses Mbye 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Jack de Belin 14. Jayden Sullivan 15. Tariq Sims 16. Aaron Woods 17. Michael Molo 18. Francis Molo 19. Tyrell Fuimaono 20. Tautau Moga 21. George Burgess 22. Tyrell Sloan 23. Josh Kerr 24. Jackson Ford 25. Jaiyden Hunt

Warriors team1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Viliami Vailea 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Jazz Tevaga 10. Matt Lodge 11. Euan Aitken 12. Tohu Harris 13. Jack Murchie 14. Aaron Pene 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Freddy Lussick 18. Eliesa Katoa 20. Taniela Otukolo 21. Jesse Arthars 22. Pride Petterson-Robati 23. Junior Ratuva 24. Ronald Volkman 25. Chanel Harris-Tavita

North Queensland Cowboys vs Melbourne Storm 5:30pm at the Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Cowboys team: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Tom Gilbert 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13 Jason Taumalolo 14. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 15. Heilum Luki 16. Coen Hess 17. Griffin Neame 18. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 19. Jake Granville 20. Connelly Lemuelu 21. Ben Condon 22. Jake Bourke 23. Ben Hampton 24. Brendan Elliot

storm team: 1. Tyran Wishart 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Harry Grant 10. Brandon Smith 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenny Bromwich 13 Josh King 14. Alec MacDonald 15. Dean Ieremia 16. Trent Loiero 17. Tui Kamikamica 18. Chris Lewis 19. Cooper Johns 20. Tom Eisenhuth 21. Jordan Grant 22. Bronson Garlick 23. William Warbrick 24. Jayden Nikorima

Sydney Roosters vs Penrith Panthers 7:35pm at Sydney Cricket Ground

Roosters team: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Joseph Manu 5. Joseph Suaalii 6. Sam Walker 7. Luke Keary 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Connor Watson 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Angus Crichton 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Nat Butcher 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Fletcher Baker 16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Lachlan Lam 19. Nat Butcher 20. Ben Marschke 21. Naufahu Whyte 22. Kevin Naiqama 23. Adam Keighran 24. Terrell Can

panthers team: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Taylan May 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12 Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Scott Sorensen 16. Spencer Leniu 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Robert Jennings 19. Chris Smith 20. J’maine Hopgood 21. Sean O’Sullivan 22. Matt Eisenhuth 23. Soni Luke 24. Charlie Staines

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Apply now!!

SUNDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs Canberra Raiders 2pm at Apex Oval, Dubbo

Rabbitohs team: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Trent Peoples 13 Jai Arrow 14. Kodi Nikorima 15. Davvy Moale 16. Siliva Havili 17. Liam Knight 18. Peter Mamouzelos 19. Isaiah Tass 20. Josh Mansour 21. Shaq Mitchell 22. Dean Hawkins 23. Richard Kennar 24. Hame Sele

Raiders team: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Matt Frawley 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Zac Woolford 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12 Elliott Whitehead 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Xavier Savage 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Adam Elliott 19. Brad Schneider 20. Harry Rushton 21. Adrian Trevilyan 22. James Schiller 23. Emre Guler 24 Trey mooney

Gold Coast Titans vs Cronulla Sharks 4:05 PM at Cbus Super Stadium

Titans team: 1. Jayden Campbell 2. Corey Thompson 3. Phillip Sami 4. Esan Marsters 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Isaac Liu 12. Beau Fermor 13 Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Sam McIntyre 18. Will Smith 19. Paul Turner 20. Jaimin Jolliffe 21. Brian Kelly 22. Greg Marzhew 23. Patrick Herbert 24. Aaron booth

shark team: 1. Lachlan Miller 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Siosifa Talakai 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Royce Hunt 11. Brit Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13 Cameron McInnes 14. Aiden Tolman 15. Braydon Trindall 16. Teig Wilton 17. Andrew Fifita 18. Kade Dykes 19. Thomas Hazelton 20. Luke Metcalf 21. Mawene Hiroti 22. Jayden Berrell 23. Jesse Colquhoun 24. Jonaiah Lualua

#Knights #stars #park #Sharks #Recruit #Offside #NRL #Teams

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *